Homepage Fill in a Valid St 7 New Jersey Template
[…] TO _______________________________________________________________________ Date _______________________________

(Name of Seller

_______________________________________________________________________

 

(Address)

 

Check applicable box:

 

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________

 

Single Purchase Certificate

 

 

 

(City)

(State)

(Zip)

 

Blanket Certificate

ThepurchasercertifiesthatitisexemptfrompaymentoftheSalesandUseTaxonpurchasestobemade from the seller because the property or service is to be used for an exempt purpose described in N.J.S.A. 54:32B-8.16 of the Sales and Use Tax Act as follows:

“Sales of tangible personal property and production and conservation services to a farmer for use and consumption directly and primarily in the production, handling and preservation for sale of agricultural or horticultural commodities at the farming enterprise of that farmer.”

Description of agricultural or horticultural commodities produced at the purchaser’s farmer enterprise:

__________________________________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________________________________